Happy New Year!

happy2020

Hello, Happy New Year! Its 2020 and for some reason, I get more excited about New Year than I do about Christmas.

So….do we still do goals? Hmm, lemme see. Not sure about doing a 2019 review that’s for sure. Not much to say on that to be honest – yeah I finally got a job, but its retail hell-on-earth, so I guess my first goal for this year would be to extract myself from that, and get myself into another type of job.snail-drive.png

 

Another goal, would be time management, ha!pattern-girl.png

The thing with me is working 12 hours every other day needs a day or two of recovery time, and by then, its back to work. So……until I acquire another job, I’m going to have to re-jig my schedule to fit in some creativity.

(Can you tell I have had some time off? This post is peppered with sketches, haha!)

boatmoon.png

 

So yes, first things first, time management and find a new job. Do you have any goals to aim for this year? Lemme know – we can hold each other accountable, hehe! 🙂

 

One thought on “Happy New Year!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s